Meet the Staff
Senior Management Team
Mr T. Larner
Executive Head
Mental Health Lead
Mrs S. Fairs
SENDCo Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Science Lead
SEN Assessment Lead
Miss L. Alcock
Key Stage Phase Lead
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J. Scammell
Key Stage 2 Phase Lead
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Teaching Staff
Mrs G. Bond
Class 1 Teacher
EYFS Coordinator
Art and Design Lead
Key Stage 1 ands Key Stage 2 Student Mentor
Mrs E Spencer
Class 2 Teacher
Mrs M. Barnfield
Class 3 Teacher
Geography Lead
History Lead
Miss L. Alcock
Class 4 Teacher
Key Stage 1 Phase Lead
Key Stage 1 Assessment Lead
Young Minds Matter Lead
Key Stage 1 Reading, Phonics and Writing Lead
Miss J. Harvey
Class 5 Teacher
PSHE and Wellbeing Lead
Design and Technology Lead
Miss J. Scammell
Class 6 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Phase Lead
Key Stage 2 Assessment Lead
ECT Tutor
Music Lead
Mr W. Arkell
Class 7 Teacher
PE Support
Mr B. Dawson
Class 8 Teacher
Mathematics Lead
Mathematics RAP Lead
PE Lead
Mrs F. Cole
Class 9 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Reading and Phonics Lead
Reading and Phonics RAP Lead
Parental Engagement Lead
Mrs V. Gilson-Clarke
Class 10 Teacher
Key Stage 2 Writing and Oracy Lead
Curriculum Lead
Curriculum RAP Lead
Collective Worship Lead
Computing Lead
Website Lead
ECT Mentor
Mrs L. Marsland
Key Stage 2 PPA Teacher
Languages Lead
EAL Lead
Attendance RAP Lead
Miss M. Thomas
Foundation and KS1 PPA Teacher
PSHE and Wellbeing Lead
Design and Technology Lead
Teaching Assistants
Mrs M. Lovegrove
Pupil and Targeted Pupil Support
PSHE and Wellbeing Support
Mrs L. Jones
Targeted SEND Intervention
Maths Support
Mrs J. Griffiths
Phonics Support
English Support
Mrs T. Brasov
Learning Support
EAL Support
Ms C. Howell
Learning Support
School Council Co-Lead
PTA
Mrs M. Bailey
Learning Support
Mrs K. McIntyre
Learning Support
Mrs J. Farmer
Learning Support
PSHE and Wellbeing Support
School Council Co-Lead
Miss D. Davies
Learning Support
Art and Design Support
Mrs J. Bullock
Learning Support
Science Support
Display Support
Mrs B. Roberts
Learning Support
English Support
Mrs H. O'Brien
Learning Support
Display Support
PTA
Mrs E. Goodyear
Pupil Support
Pastoral Support
Miss C. Morris
Learning Support
Parental Engagement Support
Office Staff
Mrs S. Street
Senior Administrator
Work Experience Students
Miss F. D'Amato
Administrator
Mrs J. Phipson
Parent Support Advisor
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs A. Kettle
Parent Support Advisor
Mrs J. Pulham
Clerk to Governors
Mr J. Davies
Business Manager
IT Support
Mr R. Chaudhury
ICT Technician
Mr M. Abolins
ICT Technician
Governors
Mrs J. Pulham
Clerk to Governors
Mr T. Larner
Executive Head
Mrs C. Price
Chair (interim)
Teaching and Learning Lead
Mrs J. Hunt
Vice Chair (interim)
SEND Lead
Mrs M Brooks
Safeguarding Lead
GDPR Lead
Mr L. Boston
Staff
Mr M. Clarke
Health and Safety Lead
Mrs A. Cole
Parent
Mr D. Hannigan
Parent
Mr P. Jones
Local Authority
Finance
Mrs B. Pappenheim
Breakfast Club Supervisors
Miss S. Dawson
Mrs S. Bolger
Midday Supervisors
Mrs R. Haile
Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss M. McClushion
Mrs T. Amlani
Mrs T. Edris
Ms S. Cotton
Mrs E. Cole
Mrs N. Sultana
Mrs R. Begum
Cleaners
Mrs S. Bolger
Cleaner in Charge
Mrs R. Haile
Ms S. Cotton
Miss M. Power
Mrs E. Cole
Maintenance
Mr R. Street
Facilities and Maintenance Co-ordinator