,
Message sent from:

Meet the Staff

Senior Management Team

Mr C. Welsh

Charles Welsh - Executive Head

Executive Head

Miss J Morrison

Joan Morrison - Operational Head 2

Operational Head

SENCo

Miss L. Alcock

Lucy Alcock - Teacher 1

Foundation Stage Lead

Miss J. Wellsteed

Jo Wellsteed - Teacher 1

Key Stage 1 Lead

Mrs L. Colwell

Laura Colwell - Teacher 1

Key Stage 2 Lead

Teaching Staff

Miss L. Alcock

lucyalcock-teacher1(1)

Class 1 Teacher

Foundation Stage Lead

Foundation English Lead

Parental Engagement Lead

 

Mrs S. Green

Sara Green - Teacher 1

Class 2 Teacher

KS1 English Lead

Parental Engagement Lead

Mrs S. Fairs

Sarah Fairs - Teacher 1

Class 3 Teacher

SENDCO Co-Lead

PSHCE Lead

Key Stage 1 Science Lead

Mrs S. Davis

Sarah Davis - Teacher 2

Class 3 Teacher

P4C Lead

British Values Lead

Music Lead

 

Miss J. Wellsteed

jowellsteed-teacher1(1)

Class 4 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Lead

Science Lead

Key Stage 1 NQT Mentor

Key Stage 1 Assessment Lead

Mrs P. Ayres

Philippa Ayres - Teacher

Class 4 Teacher

ECAT Lead

Geography Lead

Mrs J. Readman

Jen Readman - Teacher 2

Class 5 Teacher

Foundation Stage Maths Lead

Geography Lead

Key Stage 1 Student Mentor

Miss R. Gisbourne

Rebecca Gisbourne - Teacher 1

Class 6 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Maths Lead

History Lead

Mrs K. Neale

Katie Neale - Teacher 2

Class 7 Teacher

History Lead

P4C Lead

British Values Lead

Mrs G. Bond

Georgina Bond - Teacher 2

Class 8 Teacher

Key Stage 1 PE Lead

Key Stage 2 NQT Mentor

Art Lead

Mr A. Tyler

Andy Tyler

Class 9 Teacher

Key Stage 2 PE Lead

Key Stage 2 English Lead

Parental Engagement Lead

Music Lead

Miss H. Jordan

Hannah Jordan - Teacher 1

Class 10 Teacher

DT Lead

P4C Lead

British Values Lead

Miss A. Taylor

Asheleigh Taylor - Teacher 1

Class 11 Teacher

Key Stage 2 Science Lead

Art Lead

Music Lead

Mr C. Dixon

Chrisitan Dixon - Teacher 2

Class 12 Teacher

Computing Lead

RE Lead

Collective Worship Lead

Mrs V. Gilson-Clarke

Vicky Gilson-Clarke - Teacher 2

Class 13 Teacher

Computing Lead

RE Lead

Collective Worship Lead

Website Lead

Mrs L. Colwell

lauracolwell-teacher1(1)

Class 14 Teacher

Key Stage 2 Lead

Key Stage 2 Maths Lead

Key Stage 2 Student Mentor

Key Stage 2 Assessment Lead

Mr R. Hopkins

Robert Hopkins - PPA Teacher 1

Reception to Year 4 PPA Teacher

Key Stage 1 More Able Lead

DT Lead

Mrs L. Marsland

Lucy Marsland - PPA Teacher 1

Year 4 to Year 6 PPA Teacher

Key Stage 2 More Able Lead

Languages Lead

Cultural Links Lead

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Hunt

Dawn Hunt - Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Care

PSHCE Lead

TA Mentor

Mrs L. Jones

Liz Jones - Teaching Assistant 1

SEND Support

Mrs J. Griffiths

Jackie Grifiths - Teaching Assistant 1

Early Years Phonics Intervention

Mrs F. Langham

Fiona Langham - Teaching Assistant 1

Language Support

Mrs M. Lovegrove

Megan Lovegrove - Teaching Assistant

Learning Support

Miss D. Davies

Debbie Davies - Teaching Assistant 1

Learning Support

Mrs S. Pearce

Sharon Pearce - Teaching Assistant 3

Learning Support

Ms C. Howell

Carol Howell - Teaching Assistant 2

Learning Support

Mrs S. Musto

Sarah Musto - Teaching Assistant 1

Learning Support

Mrs S. Tomlinson

Sue Tomlinson - Teaching Assistant 1

Learning Support

Mrs R. Lodge

Ros Lodge - Teaching Assistant

Learning Support

Mrs M. Bailey

Marion Bailey - Teaching Assistant 2

Learning Support

Mrs C. Radburn

Carly Radburn - Teaching Assistant

Learning Support

Mrs J. Farmer

Jill Farmer - Teaching Asistant 2

Learning Support

Mr T. Evans

Tom Evans - Teaching Assistant 1

Learning Support

Miss S. Milsom

th3CSMIXBM(8)

Learning Support

Mrs J. Bullock

Jackki Bullock - Teaching Assistant 2

Learning Support

Mrs L. Roberts

Lyndsey Roberts - Teaching Assistant 2

Learning Support

Mr D. Roberts

Daniel Robert - Teaching Assistant 1

Learning Support

Mrs M. Minopoli

Maria Minopoli - Teaching Assistant 1

EHCP Support

Mrs H. O'Brien

Helen O'Brien - Teaching Assistant

EHCP Support

Mrs J. Milner

Julie Milner - Teaching Assistant

EHCP Support

Mrs B. Roberts

Bridget Roberts - Teaching Assistant 1

EHCP Support

Mrs M. Thompson

Marjorie Thompson - Teaching Assistant 2

EHCP Support

Mrs E. Connolly

Eloise Connoly - Teaching Assistant 1

Pupil Support

Mrs M. Mason

Martine Mason - Teaching Assistant 2

Pupil Support

Office Staff

Mrs S. Street

Suzie Street - Senior Administrator

Senior Administrator

Mrs J. Baker

Joanne Baker - Administrator 1

Administrator

Mrs C. Hughes

Coreen Hughs - Parent Support Advisor

Parent Support Advisor

Mrs J. Phipson

th3CSMIXBM(11)

Parent Support Advisor

Mrs J. Pulham

Jan Pulham - Clerk to Govoners 2

Clerk to Governors

IT Support

Mr L. Grainger

th3csmixbm(25)

IT Manager

Mr R. Chaudhury

Ross Chaudhury - ICT Apprentice 1

Apprentice IT Technician

Governors

Mrs J. Pulham

janpulham-clerktogovoners2(1)

Clerk to Governors

Mr C. Cordell

th3csmixbm(26)

Chair

Mrs C. Price

Claire Price - Governor 2(1)

Vice Chair

Mrs J. Hunt

Julie Hunt - Govenor 2(1)

SEN

Mrs M Brooks

Margaret Brooks - Govenor 2

Safeguarding

Mrs T. Brown

th3csmixbm(27)

Children Centres

Mr C. Welsh

charleswelsh-executivehead(1)

Finance

Mr A. Tyler

andytyler(2)

Staff

Mr M. Clarke

th3csmixbm(27)

Parent

.

th3csmixbm(28)

Local Authority

Mr D. Hill

th3csmixbm(29)

Associate Member

Finance

Teaching & Learning

Safeguarding

Health & Safety

Premise

Miss J. Morrison

joanmorrison-operationalhead2(1)

Associate Member

Teaching & Learning

SEN

Safeguarding

Health & Safety

Premises

Mrs M. Welsh

th3csmixbm(28)

Associate Member

Children Centre

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs T. Amlani

Tarla Amlani - MDS, Breakfast 1

Miss M. Morgan

Michelle Morgan - MDS, Breakfast 2

Mrs T. Mason

untitled

Midday Supervisors

Mrs R. Haile

Rose Haile - Cleaner, MDS 1

Senior Miday Supervisor

Miss M. McClushion

Michelle McClushion - MDS 2

Mrs S. Bolger

Sheila Bolger - Cleaner in Charge, MDS

Mrs T. Edris

Trudy Edris

Miss M. Smith

Myra Smith - MDS 2

Mrs T. Amlani

Tarla Amlani - MDS, Breakfast 2

Miss M. Morgan

Michelle Morgan - MDS, Breakfast 2(1)

Miss T. Mason

Tracey Mason - MDS 2(1)

Ms S. Cotton

Sara Cotton - Cleaner, MDS 1

Mrs A. Garcia

Almu Garcia - MDS 1

Mrs N. Begum

Nazmin Begum - MDS

Mrs R. Begum

Ripon Begum - MDS

Mrs T. Mason

untitled(1)

Miss S. Dawson

Shelley Dawson MDS 2

Mrs E. Cole

Esther Cole  - MDS 1

Cleaners

Mrs S. Bolger

Sheila Bolger - Cleaner in Charge, MDS(1)

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs R. Haile

Rose Haile - Cleaner, MDS 1(1)

Ms S. Cotton

Sara Cotton - Cleaner, MDS 1(1)

Mrs F. Tai

Farida Tai - Cleaner

Miss T. Yates

th3CSMIXBM(21)

Miss M. Power

Mandy Power - Cleaner 2

Maintenance

Mr F. Gassis

th3CSMIXBM(23)
X
Hit enter to search