,
Message sent from:

Meet the Staff

Senior Management Team

Mr C. Welsh

Charles Welsh - Executive Head

Executive Head

Miss J Morrison

IMG_3002

Operational Head

SENCo

Designated safeguarding lead

Miss L. Alcock

_34A3335(1)

Foundation Stage Lead

Deputy designated safeguarding lead

Miss J. Wellsteed

_34A3348(1)

Key Stage 1 Lead

Deputy designated safeguarding lead

Mrs L. Colwell

_34A3359

Key Stage 2 Lead

Deputy designated safeguarding lead

Teaching Staff

Miss L. Alcock

_34A3335

Class 1 Teacher

Foundation Stage Lead

Foundation Assessment Lead

PSHCE Lead

Key Stage 1 Parental Engagement Lead

Trailblazers Lead

Mrs S. Green

_34A3328

Class 2 Teacher

Key Stage 1 English Lead

Phonics Lead

Trailblazers Lead

Timpson Project Lead

Mrs S. Fairs

IMG_3007

Class 3 Teacher

SENDCO Co-Lead

Key Stage 1 Science Lead

Trailblazers Lead

Timpson Project Lead

Mrs S. Davis

_34A3604

Class 3 Teacher

Key Stage 1 PE Lead

British Values Lead

Miss J. Wellsteed

_34A3348

Class 4 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Lead

Key Stage 1 Assessment Lead

Key Stage 1 Student Mentor

Key Stage 1 Music Lead

Miss R. Gisbourne

_34A3338

Class 6 Teacher

Key Stage 1 Maths Lead

Key Stage 1 NQT Mentor

Key Stage 1 RE and SMSC Lead

Miss H. Jordan

_34A3421

Class 6 Teacher

Key Stage 2 Maths Lead

Key Stage 2 Foundation Subject Lead

Mr A. Smith

IMG_2999

Class 7 Teacher

Mrs G. Bond

_34A3350

Class 8 Teacher

Key Stage 2 PE Lead

Key Stage 2 NQT Mentor

Art and DT Lead

Mrs F. Cole

_34A3354

Class 9 Teacher

Key Stage 2 English Lead

Key Stage 2 Parental Engagement Lead

 

Mrs V. Gilson-Clarke

IMG_3005

Class 10 Teacher

Key Stage 2 RE and SMSC Lead

Key Stage 2 Computing Lead

Website Lead

Key Stage 2 Writing Moderator

Miss A. Taylor

IMG_2998

Class 11 Teacher

Key Stage 2 Science Lead

Key Stage 2 Music Lead

Neuro Science Lead

P4C Lead

Mrs L. Colwell

_34A3359(1)

Class 12 Teacher

Key Stage 2 Lead

Curriculum Overview Lead

Key Stage 2 Student Mentor

Key Stage 2 Assessment Lead

Mr R. Hopkins

_34A3343

Reception to Year 4 PPA Teacher

Key Stage 1 More Able Lead

Key Stage 1 Art and DT Lead

Key Stage 1 Computing Lead

Website Lead

Mrs L. Marsland

IMG_3284

Year 4 to Year 6 PPA Teacher

Key Stage 2 More Able Lead

Languages Lead

Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Hunt

IMG_2996

Pastoral Support

PSHCE Lead

Mrs L. Jones

IMG_2988

Key Stage 2 Maths Support

Key Stage 2 English Support

Mrs J. Griffiths

IMG_2991

Phonics Support

British Values Support

Mrs M. Lovegrove

IMG_3009

More Able Support

Pastoral Support

PSHCE Support

Mrs M. Mason

_34A3422

EHCP Support

Pupil Support

Miss D. Davies

_34A3331

Learning Support

Key Stage 1 Parental Engagement Support

Art and DT Support

Mrs S. Pearce

IMG_2985

Learning Support

Key Stage 1 English Support

Ms C. Howell

_34A3352

Learning Support

School Council Lead

Art and DT Support

Mrs S. Musto

IMG_2986-2

Learning Support

School Council

Key Stage 1 PE Support

Mrs S. Tomlinson

_34A3346

Learning Support

Key Stage 1 Reading Support

Mrs R. Lodge

Ros Lodge - Teaching Assistant

Learning Support

Outdoor Learning Support

Mrs M. Bailey

_34A3357

EHCP Support

Science Support

Mrs C. Radburn

Carly Radburn - Teaching Assistant

EHCP Support

Languages Support

Mrs J. Farmer

IMG_2995-2

Learning Support

PSHCE Support

Key Stage 2 Parental Engagement Support

Mr T. Evans

_34A3366

Learning Support

Pupil Support

Display Support

Miss S. Milsom

IMG_2994

EHCP Support

Timpson Project Support

Display Support

Mrs J. Bullock

IMG_2989

Learning Support

Science Support

Display Support

Outdoor Learning Support

Mrs L. Roberts

Lyndsey Roberts - Teaching Assistant 2

Learning Support

Key Stage 1 Maths Support

Mr D. Roberts

_34A3340

Learning Support

Key Stage 2 Parental Engagement Support

Key Stage 2 PE Support

Mrs B. Roberts

bridgetroberts-teachingassistant1(1)

EHCP Support

Key Stage 2 Reading Support

Mrs H. O'Brien

_34A3369

Learning Support

Display Support

Mrs E. Connolly

Eloise Connoly - Teaching Assistant 1

Pupil Support

Outdoor Learning Support

Mr S. Bray

th3csmixbm(12)

EAL Lead

Languages Support

Office Staff

Mrs S. Street

_34A3365

Senior Administrator

Mrs J. Baker

IMG_3170

Administrator

Mrs C. Hughes

IMG_3011

Parent Support Advisor

Mrs J. Phipson

Jo Phipson

Parent Support Advisor

Mrs J. Pulham

Jan Pulham - Clerk to Govoners 2

Clerk to Governors

IT Support

Mr L. Grainger

th3csmixbm(25)

IT Manager

Mr R. Chaudhury

Ross Chaudhury - ICT Apprentice 1

Apprentice IT Technician

Governors

Mrs J. Pulham

janpulham-clerktogovoners2(1)

Clerk to Governors

Mr C. Cordell

th3csmixbm(26)

Chair

Mrs C. Price

Claire Price - Governor 2(1)

Vice Chair

Mrs J. Hunt

Julie Hunt - Govenor 2(1)

SEN

Mrs M Brooks

Margaret Brooks - Govenor 2

Safeguarding

Mr L. Boston

135857_250014__075549_schb_oakwood_staff_lance_boston(1)

Staff

Mr C. Welsh

charleswelsh-executivehead(1)

Staff

Mrs M. Harris

th3csmixbm(13)

Parent

Mr M. Clarke

th3csmixbm(27)

Parent

Vacancy

th3csmixbm(14)

Local Authority

Vacancy

th3csmixbm(13)

Foundation

Breakfast Club Supervisors

Mrs T. Amlani

IMG_3019

Miss M. Morgan

_34A3371

Mrs T. Mason

IMG_3017

Midday Supervisors

Mrs R. Haile

IMG_3541(1)

Senior Miday Supervisor

Miss M. McClushion

Michelle McClushion - MDS 2

Mrs S. Bolger

Sheila Bolger - Cleaner in Charge, MDS

Mrs T. Edris

Trudy Edris

Miss M. Smith

Myra Smith - MDS 2

Mrs T. Amlani

IMG_3019(1)

Miss M. Morgan

_34A3371(1)

Miss T. Mason

IMG_3536-2

Ms S. Cotton

IMG_3021

Mrs N. Begum

IMG_3539

Mrs R. Begum

IMG_3540-2

Mrs T. Mason

IMG_3017-2

Miss S. Dawson

IMG_3535

Mrs E. Cole

IMG_3532

Cleaners

Mrs S. Bolger

Sheila Bolger - Cleaner in Charge, MDS(1)

Cleaner in Charge

Mrs R. Haile

IMG_3541

Ms S. Cotton

IMG_3021(1)

Mrs F. Tai

Farida Tai - Cleaner

Mrs M. Zhekova

th3CSMIXBM(21)

Miss M. Power

_34A3834

Maintenance

Mr F. Gassis

th3CSMIXBM(23)
X
Hit enter to search